Middle School Golf League 2022

Middle school league 2022 Match Schedule

Carnoustie Division                                               Gleneagles Division

Team 1    Kent                                                               Team 5   St Hilary’s

Team 2    Davidson                                                       Team 6   St Anselms

Team 3    Del Mar                                                         Team 7   St Patrick’

Team 4    Mark Day                                                      Team 8   Ross

Team 9** Hall                                                               Team 10 ** White Hill

** Please note team number!!

March 14th – Teams 1, 2, 3,  8, and 9 will play

March 21st – Teams 4, 5,  6, 7  and 10 will play

March 28th – Teams 1, 2, 3, 8, and 9 will play

April 4th        Teams 4, 5, 6, and 7 will play

April 11th    Teams 5, 6, 7, 8, and 10 will play

April 18th    Teams 1, 2, 3, 4, and 9 will play

April 25th    Teams 6, 7, 1, 2,  and 10 will play

May 2nd        Teams 3, 4, 5, 8, and 9 will play

May 9th        Teams 2, 3, 4, 5, and 10 will play

May 16th    Teams 1, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10 will play

May 23rd Team Championship and individual trophy

First match will  tee of at 3:50

Week 1 Carnoustie Division

Del Mar – Lim 34, Long 40, Hyman 41,                      115

Ross – Henne 36, Hilleboe 36, Corcynski 46,            118

Hall – Katz 38, Matza 40, Mori-Prange 41,                119

Kent – Davenport 41, Vaughn 43, Anderson 45,        129

Davidson – Dean 42, Haveman 46, Wood 46,           134

Week 2  Gleneagles Division

White Hill – Ott 46, Bolland 47, Thongnopneau 47,       140

St. Anselms – Johnstone 39, Hancher 44, Panzica 50,  133

St. Patrick – France 36, Jones 40, Guelfi 44,                 120

  St Hilary – Koehler 33, Ferguson 37, Ahmad 42,            112

Mark Day – Hewett-Sagar 39, Gunderson 40,  Hetherington 44,   123

Week 3

Ross – Hilleboe 34, Henne 35, O’Connell 44                    113

Del Mar – K Lim 36, M Lim 43, Hyman 43,                        122

Kent – Hatch 45, Buxton 46, Livengood 46,                       137

Davidson – Dean 40, Grossman 49, Gatewood 50,         139

Hall – Katz 49, Hughes 49, Haubold 49,                            147

Week 4

Mark Day – Dawson 40, Hewett-Sagar 42, Gundee 42,  124

St Hilary – Koehler 34, Ferguson 41, Kiernan 46,           121

St Patrick – France 35, Jones 37, Mannina 48,                  120

St Anselm – Johnstone 34, L. Hancher 49, Panzica 51,    134

Standings after Week 4

Ross             231

St Hilary      233

Del Mar       237

St Patrick    240

Mark Day    247

Hall              266

St Anselm    267

Davidson     273

Kent              276

White Hill     (140) – only one game played)

Week 5

Ross – Hilleboe 35, O’Connel 39, Henne 41,                            115

St Patrick – Guelfi 34, France 42, Bennet 44,                         120

St Hilary – Koehler 36, Wu 42, Ahmadi 42,                              120

White Hill – Bolland 47, Chiu 50, Griffith 51,                            148

St Anselms – M. Hancher 48, Warmby 51, L. Hancher 54,   153

Week 6 Matches

Del Mar – S. Lim 35, M. Lim 39, Oberbauer 44,                     118

Mark Day – Smith 38, Hewett-Sagar 44, Dawson 48,             130

Davidson – Dean 43, Gatewood 43, Haveman 51,                  137

Hall – Katz 40, Matza 42, Haubold 43,                                    125

Kent – Barker 37, Davenport 38, Hatch 44,                             119

Standings after week 6

Top four teams make play off

Ross                    346

St Hilary              353

Del Mar               355

St Patrick            360

Mark Day             377

Kent                     385

Hall                      391

Davidson             410

St Anselm            420

White Hill             288   ** only 2 games played

Week 7

St Hilary – Ferguson 38, Ahmadi 45, Kiernan 46,                        129

St Patrick – Nelson 45, Guelfi 48, Kerr 62,                                    155

White Hill –  Hinsdale 44, Bolland 47, Thongnopneau 47,           138

St Anselms – Johnstone 37, Hancher 50, Panzica 54,                 141

Kent – Barber 35, Anderson 41, Davenport 43,                             119

Davidson – Dean 35, Gatewood 42, Eisner 48,                             125

Week 8

Del Mar – Hyman 49, Long 51, Engstrom 58,                               158

St Hilary – Ferguson 35, Koehler 36, Ahmadi 41,                         112

Hall – Katz 36, Mori-Prange 45, Haubold 46,                              127

Mark Day – Smith 39, Gundee 41, Dawson 41,                             121

Ross – Henne 34, Hilleboe 35, O’Connell 38,                                107

                                                        Week 9 results
Mark Day – Gundee 38, Smith 41, Dawson 45,                  124
Del Mar – Lim 34, Hyman 41, Long 51,                                 126
Davidson – Grossman 45, Fassberg 49, Gatewood 50,    144
White Hill – Thongnopneau 47, Ott 48, Hinsdale 50,         145
St Hilary                                            594    Final 
Mark Day                                          622    Final    
Del Mar                                             639   Final    
Davidson                                           679   Final           
Ross                                                  453    4 games    
Kent                                                   504    4 games   
St Patrick                                          515    4 games     
Hall                                                    518    4 games     
St Anselms                                       561   4 games      
White Hill                                           571   4 games     
Week 10 results
Hall – Matza 38, Katz 40, Mori-Prange 41,                                119
Kent – Barker 34, Davenport 41, Buxton 46,                             121
Ross – Henne 34, Hilleboe 36, O’Connell 38,                            108
St Anselms – Johnstone 32, Warmby 46, M. Hancher 47,       125
White Hill – Ott 43, Thongnopneau 44, Hinsdale 49,               136
St Patrick – France 42, Kerr 47, Bennett 49,                              138
Final Standings
Ross                                                   561
St Hilary                                            594    
Mark Day                                          622  
Kent                                                   625
   
Hall                                                     637     
Del Mar                                              639       
St Patrick                                           653    
Davidson                                            679             
St Anselms                                         686
White Hill                                            707
Team playoffs and individual tournament
Ross –  Hilleboe 36, O’Connell 37, Henne 42,                    115
Kent – Barker 35, Davenport 38, Anderson 45,                 118
St. Hilary – Koehler 35, Ferguson 39, Wu 44,                    118
Mark Day – Smith 38, Gundee 38, Hewitt-Sagar 42,       118
         Ross is the winner of the Wilmott Trophy
 
 
 Alex Wilmott Cup Leading scores 
Katherine (Sissy)  Lim – Del Mar                   34
JP France  – Hall                               35
Koehler  – St. Hilary                          35
Barker – Kent.                                   35
Maddy Lim – Del Mar                      36
Hilleboe – Ross.                                36
Long – Del Mar                                 36
O’Connell – Ross.                             37
Katz – Hall.                                       37                   
Katherine Lim is the winner and the first girl to win the Middle School individual trophy. 

2022 Middle School Champs

Ross Middle School

Middle School Individual Champion
Sissy Lim, 34
She became first girl ever to win the middle school title!